Pageviews

Translate

Like something? Catch it!

Sunday, December 16, 2012

Stars, snow and revelations






Thursday, December 13, 2012 - You may find your core values being called into question as today's Sagittarius New Moon falls in your 2nd House of Self-Esteem. Although someone else's actions could trigger issues that raise your concern, there's a chance that others might actually be following your lead. Keep in mind that no one else can make you feel better about who you are; your self-worth must come from within.  Yeah, i'll try to remember that...


Friday, December 14, 2012 - Be bold and take a chance by demonstrating your willingness to do a job differently today, even if your unconventional approach makes you less efficient. Me unconventional? Never heard of! =P The potential for a significant breakthrough is great, yet your most brilliant plans won't conform to comfortable routines. Yeah like i have any routines at all -let alone comfortable ones! Nevertheless, you don't need to act on every brilliant idea. Pick the best one and then work to make it real. Haha -even the stars know of my "quirky" tendencies! *lol*


Saturday, December 15, 2012 - The present situation seems familiar, but it's highly possible that you only played through the scenario in your mind. Oh my gawd that is sooo ME! Do that a lot!  Now it's time to live it out in reality as the currents of change pick up speed. You could exhaust yourself trying to fight it, but it's smarter to just go with the flow. Even if you're not heading exactly where you want to go today, remember that the tides can reverse directions suddenly. Save your strength for later on when you'll need it to reach your final destination. Huh! Convenient on a child-free Friday =P



OK, so that was the daily horoscopes, but what is a typical Scorpio?


The sensual side of Scorpio plays out on the surface -- intense, deep and passionate is the Scorpion's style. But what's more important to you is your inner side that's hidden from the world -- and inside, it's all about metamorphosis. Ruled by dark Pluto and represented by the poisonous Scorpion, there's a shadowy side to this zodiac sign. However, once your dark nature can be transformed into one of peace and understanding, higher consciousness is attainable. Yeah, if that's not me, then i dunno what is!

And how about Sir?

There's no creature more loyal than Cancer. Your home-oriented self is all about creating a comfortable, stable and protective environment for your loved ones. Nostalgic by nature, you have a tendency to draw inward, just as the Crab pulls into its shell to shield itself from the harsh outside world. Cautious and emotional, Cancers should steer clear of bottling up emotions, as minor problems can easily turn into major catastrophes.
Same here, sooo true!




Love Compatibility For:
Scorpio and Cancer

ScorpioLovesCancer







As a water sign you tend toward emotional intensity and psychic perceptions. You are acutely aware of the undercurrents of your environment and are able to detect the moods of the people around your with your probing mind.  Uh-huh! *Nods*
Cancer is also a water sign who expresses feelings and moods with greater unpredictability than you. You both tend to hold in your feelings, but for different reasons. Yep! Yours are so powerful that you often tone down their intensity so as not to scare others. Your Cancer lover, however, is often quiet because they are worried that if they shared their feelings, others wouldn't love them. For them, it is an issue of building enough trust so they feel secure with verbalizing emotions. Me thinks that might just be correct...
Crabs can hide behind a hard outer shell to help them with issues of insecurity. Your partner's soft, caring and nurturing character coaxes you out of the hidden corners of your own suppressed emotions. Ehm, yeah...Suppressed emotions -me?! Never! *Insert eye roll* Meanwhile, you strengthen their intuitive hunches and teach them to have courage enough to stand up for what need.
Your lover can be highly expressive sexually, but may be more hesitant than you, needs tender encouragement and care along the way. Still, Crabs are able to receive and reflect the power of your physical urges, even if they seem more fragile. Hmm...me. Physical urges...me that's so innocent can't possibly have physical urges?! *LOL* Yeah....**little horny slut**  *giggles*
Differences of style can get in the way of easy day-to-day routines if the Moon in your chart is in Aries, Libra, Sagittarius or Aquarius. Hahahahahaha Yeah!...yeah that would be like,uhm...always?? 
Regardless of the Moon's placement, you enjoy each other's company oh so very true, even doing 'nothing' =) and may be attracted to spend quality time near the ocean or different types of water environments. If the two of you choose to create a household together, it will be full of powerful emotions, yet it can ultimately turn into a quiet nurturing and private space, separate from the busy outside world. *smiles*

That's just so.....Us!




Now for my true followers that could be bothered to read all the way here through my nonsensical drivel, a little window into my surroundings.



Not snowing like that anymore, now it's kinda sunny actually.
Still staying in though =p



Oh! And one more thing; Sir will be spending New Years with me!
Yep, He's coming here!

*grins*




....

Actually wrote this post several days ago, but didn't post it because i was gonna ask Sir what he thought of posting his star sign, then i remembered we congratulate each other's birthdays on the blogs, so figured it shouldn't matter. Then stuff happened....

I could make it into a separate post but i've decided to just add it here (so all you who can't be bothered with my horoscope stuff only have one post to disregard ;) )


Sunday, December 16, 2012 - You can delve into the depths of your own inner world today or become fascinated with someone else's. Either way, be prepared to go on a magical yet bewildering ride, since it may be impossible to know what is real as you are experiencing it. You might actually slip into a parallel universe for a while as you are entranced by a fantasy. If you have the courage to go on this imaginative journey, you'll return soon enough with a treasure from the distant reaches of your own subconscious mind. 
Wish i had time for that!



Sunday, December 16, 2012 - Even if someone thinks you are acting a bit strange today, you still could be truly inspired. Your senses are so finely tuned now that you might be able to hear mermaids singing sea chants in an unintelligible forgotten language. Oddly, these strange sounds make perfect sense and you intuitively know exactly what they mean. The waters of your subconscious are rising but there's no threat of danger, so don't bother trying to hold back the flood.

OK, so we'll both be psychotic?! Hmm maybe it's a good thing we are apart today =P
*LOL*

I just wanna add something here:
although i think this is fun (and freakishly accurate at times!) i'm not one of these people that "consult the stars" or live my life by them, i do however think they can be inspirational at times.
Don't worry, i might be mental but i'm no witch =P
With love,

2 comments:

melinda Sweetgirl said...

oh didn't realize the layout got all fucked up once posted o.O Will fix

December 18, 2012 at 10:24 AM
melinda Sweetgirl said...

Sorry dunno what's up with it and can't be bothered to put hours of effort in fixing it, since i'm probably the one that really cares *lol*

December 18, 2012 at 10:40 AM

Reading to keep an eye on

Reading to keep an eye on
 

©2009 - 2013 My submissive journey | Template by TNB modified by melinda Sweetgirl