Pageviews

Translate

Like something? Catch it!

Thursday, September 29, 2011

First time around (Part 1)

Since coming to the realization I did not really tell you guys anything about my first trip down to see Brutus I thought I'd do that a bit now, before I leave again -before there will be lots of new stuff to tell! *grins*

Well, I told you about the landing at the airport, about my evil friend's text messages (yes YOU Terror!) and about the car journey (where I behaved oh so perfectly normal! *LOL*)

That's where the censoring kicked in! I'm going to peel off some of it for you now  ; )

Let's go back to the beginning, well the beginning of my stay.

More precisely the first time Master snapped my collar around my neck. *smiles fondly*
The feeling was.....amazing. I've worn that collar plenty before (although not permanently anymore, due to allergy =( ), but Him putting it around my neck was so different. When I heard the buttons snap into place something simultaneously snapped in me. Not as in "I snapped!" *LOL*
But it was like, just like He snapped on the buttons of the collar He also snapped myself onto Him. On a deeper level than before. Much deeper.

I don't know if I've told Him this, so it might come as a surprise to Him, but after that everything is just a blur. I remember clothes coming off in a hurry -my clothes specifically! *LOL* I remember hands roaming my body and I remember being led to the bedroom and pushed up against the wall of wardrobes. My back to Him, arms splayed out above my head. And then the pain. It took me by surprise, I dunno why because it shouldn't have; I knew it was coming, I was waiting for it, longing for it. But it did. So did the intensity with which it came, the blows were raining down on me. The intensity of the sensations was fierce and I felt myself slipping in control but I managed to reign myself in again; I know that my reactions run away with me, I know I can take a lot more than my instincts think I can. Instincts told off I was back "in place" again taking it, not effortlessly but not fretting either. I took it beyond pleasure, I took as much as I could take there and then without going too far. I wanted to give Him that first instance of Him taking physical possession of me. And I wanted to give as much as I possibly could. So I did.
But I'm not stupid. I wouldn't go beyond my own means, which I also wanted to assure Him of, so I told Him when I felt it get a bit too heavy and I told Him when I'd had enough.
I would never betray Him (or me!) by not letting Him know "where I'm at", that would be counterproductive and only cause Us damage -not to mention my butt! *LOL*

After that everything is even more of a blur....in fact, I can't really remember much at all. I remember saying good night. I remember laying in His arms. I remember whispering: "You wanna know a secret? I love You".  I remember I had my face snuggled in His chest when I did. I remember feeling shy as I said it, and I of course remember His response. I know there was "stuff" (*lol*) before it but it's too hazy to put into words.
I remember sleeping like a Princess for the first time in YEARS. I woke up feeling refreshed. It was....it was...nothing short of amazing. My own version of sleep therapy; Brutus. *LOL* that kinda sounds like it could be the name of a machine doesn't it?!  =P  (Sorry Sir!) *tihi*

The next day we didn't leave the house until the afternoon.


*grins wide*



To be continued....


With love,

5 comments:

kiwigirliegirl said...

How long had you two been corresponding before you met up? It sounds a very intense first meeting but one that made you very contented and peaceful SG :) love and hugs kiwi xxx

September 29, 2011 at 4:16 AM
Elder said...

melinda was a bit worried to disclose more then I would want, but I tooled her to use her common sense. So now she has to do a itself censorship. She has done well, a good representation with out too many cheesy details.

Kiwi, I think we have been talking at least half a year every evening for at least an hour. If you want the exact stats ask melinda. Woman are always better at dates and milestones.
But in any case we had a detailed picture of each others expectations and tastes. melinda also had a questionnaire that we both filled in.

September 29, 2011 at 12:46 PM
Sweet girl said...

We had been talking for 8 months when we met up (that week actually to be precise, just to prove Brutus' point ;) )
Yes, it was intense but at the same time very relaxed, no awkwardness or difficulties at all :)
It did make me very content and peaceful kiwi, as Part 2 will reveal ;)

Hugs, melinda

September 29, 2011 at 4:40 PM
Terror said...

Haha thats why you call me terror :-p

October 1, 2011 at 1:20 AM
Sweet girl said...

I should change it to Terror the evil one! *lol*

October 1, 2011 at 1:24 AM

Reading to keep an eye on

Reading to keep an eye on
 

©2009 - 2013 My submissive journey | Template by TNB modified by melinda Sweetgirl